This is an empty menu. Please make sure your menu has items.

Notice of Privacy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that QUALITY & KNOWLEDGE ON IT SERVICES SA DE CV, with address at Ejercito Nacional # 373 Int. 503 Col. Granada Alcaldía Miguel Hidalgo, CDMX 11520 Mexico is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

For the aforementioned purposes, we need to obtain the following personal data:

Full name
Age
Civil status
Sex
Landline and/or cell phone
Email
Direction
level of schooling
RFC and/or CURP

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose.

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to the General Directorate, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at Ejercito Nacional #373 Int, 503 Col. Granada, Alcaldía Miguel Hidalgo CDMX 11520 Mexico, or contact the phone number 015555746574 or via email to privacy@qacg.com, which we request you confirm by phone to ensure correct reception.

Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice can be consulted at http://www.qacg.com

At Quality & Knowledge we take care of your privacy.

Front-end

Angular

React

Vue

Bootstrap

Javascript

Back-end

Node.Js

Python

Java

.Net

Spring

Project Management

Project

Jira

Asana

Trello

Azure Devops

Cofluence

Mobile Apps

Swift

Ionic

Kotlin

Flutter

X Code

Database

MySQL

SQL

Oracle

Postgress

Mongo DB

Servers

Amazon Web Service

Google Cloud

Microsoft Azure